ltds.uk / companies / 16743363
PRECISION & PASSION LIMITED
36 FORD CRESCENT, SUNDERLAND, ENGLAND, SR4 0RR
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2025SIC 56210
Company Information
Registered Address36 FORD CRESCENT, SUNDERLAND, ENGLAND, SR4 0RR
Incorporated25 September 2025
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due25 June 2027
Accounts Last Filed-
Accounts TypeNO ACCOUNTS FILED
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs PRECISION & PASSION LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls PRECISION & PASSION LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check PRECISION & PASSION LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against PRECISION & PASSION LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for PRECISION & PASSION LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- BK JOINERY LTD Active
- CPM (NE) ENGINEERING LIMITED Active
- TILBURY MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS LTD Active
- HAPPY MAN LIMITED Active
- ACEVIRAL.COM LTD Active
- AJR COURIERS NE LIMITED Active
- B LINE RAPID RESPONSE LTD Active
- JJ WORLD TRADING LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- REGNERY KITCHEN LTD Active
- POP THE BOTTLE LTD Active
- DGH FOODS LIMITED Active
- YEFSI LIMITED Active
- ADOPT A CHEF LTD Active
- MACY EGGS LTD Active
- VIVICIOUS SERVICES LIMITED Active
- SJ EVENTS AND CATERING LTD Active
Watch PRECISION & PASSION LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch